Sort Options
sun7nov15:00Mozart & PoulencTapasconcert15:00 Philharmonie Haarlem
sun7nov11:00Rossini, Vivaldi, Handel-Halvorsen & Kuusisto11:00 Kunstmin Dordrecht
sun31oct20:00Mozart & Brahms20:00 De Brink, Zelhem
sat23oct19:30Schumann & BrahmsFestival de Música Clásica, Port de Soller19:30 Church Port de Sóller
sat2oct20:00Boccherini & SchubertDiepenheim Klassiek20:00 Diepenheim Johanneskerk
mon27sep13:00Nielsen & BrahmsBBC lunchtime concerts Wigmore Hall13:00 Wigmore Hall, London
fri24sep20:30MahlerGent Festival of Flanders20:30 MIRY Concertzaal Gent
sun19sep10:30Angelis, Roffi, Akhunnov & PiazzollaZondag Ochtend Series Concertgebouw10:30 Concertgebouw, Grote Zaal
mon13sep19:30Mozart & BrahmsMusic Festival Chipping Campden19:30 St James' Church
mon13sep16:30Mozart & BrahmsMusic Festival Chipping Campden16:30 St James' Church
sun5sep20:00PRIVATE CONCERT20:00 Oosterkerk - Hoorn
sat4sep20:00BrahmsCANCELLED DUE TO COVID-1920:00 Helsinki, Finland
sun22aug14:00BrahmsSchloss Neuhardenberg14:00 Schloss Neuhardenberg
fri23jul18:00Webern & SchubertGustav Mahler Music Weeks18:00 Euregio Cultural Center, Italy
sun11jul12:00Rossini, Vivaldi, Handel, & KuusistoSummer Concerts12:00 Muziekgebouw Eindhoven
sun27jun12:00Borodin & MozartKasteel Concerten12:00 Kasteel Oldenaller
sat26jun21:00Borodin & MozartMuziek op Stapel21:00 Bonifatiuskerk, Oldeberkoop
sat26jun19:30Borodin & MozartMuziek op Stapel19:30 Bonifatiuskerk, Oldeberkoop
sun13jun11:15Telemann, Vivaldi, Leclair & HalvorsenKunstmin Dordrecht Camerata RCO Series11:15 Energiehuis, Dordrecht
sun13jun10:00Telemann, Vivaldi, Leclair & HalvorsenKunstmin Dordrecht Camerata RCO Series10:00 Energiehuis, Dordrecht
sun9may10:30Dvorak & Brahms10:30 Concertgebouw, Grote Zaal
fri30apr20:00Berg & MahlerPlease note: Live stream from 'De Doelen', Rotterdam20:00
sun25apr11:15Telemann, Vivaldi, Leclair & Halvorsen11:15 Energiehuis, Dordrecht
sun25apr10:00Teleman, Vivaldi, Leclair & Halvorsen10:00 Energiehuis, Dordrecht
sun20dec16:00Janácek & DvorakPOSTPONED DUE TO COVID16:00 Oude Kerk Spaarndam
sun20dec14:00Janácek & DvorakPOSTPONED DUE TO COVID14:00 Oude Kerk Spaarndam
sun20dec11:00Janácek & DvorakPOSTPONED DUE TO COVID11:00 Energiehuis, Dordrecht
sat12dec20:15BachPOSTPONED DUE TO COVID20:15 Johanneskerk, Diepenheim
wed25nov19:30Brahms & Beethoven>>>>> POSTPONED DUE TO COVID-1919:30 Salle de Musique, La Chaux-de-Fonds, Switzerland
thu19nov19:00Mozart & de FallaPOSTPONED DUE TO COVID19:00 Muziekgebouw Eindhoven
sun8nov10:30Mozart & Brahms10:30 Concertgebouw, Grote Zaal, Amsterdam
fri6nov21:00Brahms & Beethoven>>> CANCELLED BECAUSE OF COVID.21:00 Rovigo, La Rotunda, Rovigo, Italy
sat31oct20:30JanacekPOSTPONED DUE TO COVID20:30 Singelkerk
sat31oct19:30MozartPOSTPONED DUE TO COVID19:30 Singelkerk
sat17oct19:30Mozart & Bach17th Thüringer Bachwochen19:30 Gotha Schlosskirche, Gotha, Germany
mon28sep20:30Schubert & Beethoven20:30 Teatro Carlo Felice, Genova, Italy
sat5sep21:30Mahler & Berg'Het hemelse leven'21:30 Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ
sat5sep18:30Mahler & Berg'Het hemelse leven'18:30 Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ
sun23aug12:30Boccherini, Telemann & Mendelssohn BartoldyAn intimate Garden Concert by Camerata RCO12:30 Pulitzer Hotel
thu2jul20:00BrucknerA corona concert, get your ticket before June 17!20:00 Martinikerk
wed1jul20:00BrucknerA corona concert, get your ticket before June 17!20:00 Westerkerk
sat27jun18:35Bach & PärtBachfestival Dordrecht18:35 DordtYart
sun7jun15:00Mozart & t.b.a.15:00 Kasteel Oldenaller
sun24may11:00Mozart11:00 Concertgebouw, Kleine Zaal
wed20may19:30Mozart, Webern & BrahmsMusical Festival Chipping Campden19:30 St. James' Church
sun26apr16:00Bottesini & Vivaldi16:00 Oude Kerk Spaarndam
sun26apr11:00- 14:00Bottesini & Vivaldi11:00 - 14:00 Energiehuis
sat18apr19:30Mozart & BachThüringer Bach Wochen19:30 Eisenach
fri17apr15:00- 17:00Bach & PärtPärt Festival15:00 - 17:00 Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ
tue7apr19:00T.b.a.19:00 Fulkerson Recital Hall
sun5apr15:30Zemlinsky, Brahms & DohnanyiPasadena, California15:30 Beckman Auditorium
tue31mar19:30T.b.a.Kingsville, Texas19:30 Smith Recital Hall
sun29mar15:00T.b.a.Danbury Concert Association15:00 Danbury Concert Association
sat21mar00:00- 00:00Bach - Goldberg trio00:00 - 00:00 Johanneskerk
tue10mar00:00- 00:00Herrmann, Beethoven, Barber & Mozart00:00 - 00:00
wed26feb20:00Mozart & Bruckner20:00 Sociedad Filarmonica de Bilbao
sun9feb15:00Haydn, Stravinsky & Strauss15:00 Theater Heerlen (Limburgzaal)
sat8feb20:15Haydn, Stravinsky & StraussClassic on the river Rhine20:15 Cunera Church
sat8feb14:15Strauss, Firsova & Dohnányi14:15 De IJ-Salon
wed5feb19:30Schubert19:30 Auditorio Nacional de Música
tue4feb20:00Schubert20:00 Teatro Gayarre
sun2feb11:00Beethoven11:00 Energiehuis
sat18jan19:30Brahms & Dohnanyi19:30 Orvis Auditorium at UH Manoa
thu16jan19:30Mozart, Brahms & Dohnanyi19:30 Maui Arts & Cultural Centre
wed15jan19:30Brahms & Dohnanyi19:30 Univ. of Hawaii (Hilo) Performing Arts Centre
tue14jan19:00- 22:00Mozart, Brahms & Dohnanyi19:00 - 22:00 Kahilu Theatre
mon13jan20:30Dvorak & Schubert20:30 Auditorium Manzonni
tue24dec22:00SchubertKerst in de Loods22:00 Paradiso
sun22dec16:00SchubertChristmas Concert16:00 Oude Kerk Spaarndam
sun10nov11:00Clara Schumann, Brahms & Beijer11:00 Energiehuis
sun27oct15:00Bruch, Schumann, Holbrooke, Reinecke & Mozart15:00 Westland Theater De Naald
fri25oct20:00Mozart & Mahler20:00 Schinkel Kirche, Neuhardenberg
sun6oct19:00Bruckner19:00 Grote of St. Bavokerk
sat5oct20:00Mozart20:00 Grote Kerk Oostzaan
sat5oct14:00- 15:00Bruckner14:00 - 15:00 Noorderkerk
sat28sep19:30Turina, von Weber & BrahmsFestival de Música Clásica Port de Sóller19:30 Museo de la Mar (Oratorio de Sta. Caterina d'Alexandria)
tue24sep20:00Brahms, Schumann & Dohnanyi20:00 Bratislava
sat21sep20:00Bridge, Mozart, Turina & BrahmsRandmeer Concert20:00 Theater Stroud
thu29aug20:00Cello Festival Zutphen20:00 Theater Hanzehof
sat17aug21:20Bartók, Bach, Mikko, Schumann, Cannabich, Elgar, .... 'Aan de Amsterdamse grachten'Prinsengracht Concert21:20 Prinsengracht concert
tue13aug21:00Alma Mahler, Herrmann, Korngold & BergGrachtenfestival21:00 Krasnapolski - Winter Garden
sun11aug22:00SchubertFestival Torroella de Montgrí22:00 Auditori Teatre Espai Ter
sat10aug22:00Schubert58th Festival de Pollenca22:00 Claustre del Convent de Sant Domingo
mon1jul21:15Martinu, Saint-Saëns & Dvorák21:15 Castle of the Knights of Malta
sat29jun16:00Mozart, Hummel & MartinuCity Proms Leeuwarden16:00 Natuurmuseum Fryslân
wed26jun20:30Herrmann, Korngold, Barber & Williams20:30 Bonifaciuskerk
sat22jun19:30SchubertBradfield Festival of music19:30 Bradfield St. Nicholas' Church
fri21jun17:00MozartBBC in Tune17:00 Debates Chambers, Glasgow
sat15jun16:00Martinu & Saint-Saëns16:00 Vondel CS
fri7jun20:15Keuris & Schubert20:15 Concertgebouw, Kleine Zaal
thu6jun20:00Keuris & Mozart20:00 Private event
sun2jun16:00Keuris & Haydn16:00 Private event
sun26may15:00Arensky & Schubert15:00 Oude Kerk Spaarndam
sat25may20:15Arensky & SchubertDiepenheim Klassiek20:15 Johanneskerk
sun19may11:00Film music Schindler's List11:00 Energiehuis
sat18may16:00Herrmann, Korngold, Barber, Wilmas & Janácek16:00 Vondel CS
sun12may15:00Bach Goldberg variations for string trio15:00 Kasteel Oldenaller
sat11may20:45Tchaikovsky & DvorakString sextets in Italy!20:45 Auditorium Monteverdi Mantova
sat20apr16:00T.b.a.16:00 Vondel CS
thu18apr19:30Mozart, Brahms & Dohnányi19:30 Dalton Center Recital Hall, Kalamazoo
mon15apr20:00Zemlinsky, Brahms & DohnányiSecond American Tour of 201920:00 Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall, Rozsa Centre, Univ. of Calgary, ALB
sun14apr19:00Zemlinsky, Brahms & DohnányiSecond American Tour of 201919:00 Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall, Rozsa Centre, Univ. of Calgary, ALB
sat13apr20:00Mahler, Brahms & DohnányiSecond American Tour of 201920:00 Historic Dumbarton Church
fri12apr20:00Mozart, Brahms & DohnányiSecond American Tour of 201920:00 Gardener Theater, Trinity Pawling School
tue9apr19:30Mahler, Brahms & DohnánySecond American Tour of 201919:30 Cabell Haal Auditorium
sun7apr16:00Mozart, Brahms & DohnányiSecond American Tour of 201916:00 Waterford Old School Auditorium
fri5apr20:15Brahms, Mahler & Dohnányi20:15 Nieuwe Veste Breda
sat23mar16:00T.b.a.16:00 Vondel CS
sat16mar20:15Mahler & SchönbergThe 48 hours of Mahler's 4th Symphony20:15 Philharmonie Haarlem
wed13mar19:00Dvorak & Schubert19:00 Liela gilde
sun3mar15:0015:00 Oude Kerk Spaarndam
fri22feb19:30Dvorák & SchubertFirst American Tour 201919:30 Hodgson Concert Hall
tue19feb19:30Dvorák & SchubertFirst American Tour of 201919:30 Island Community Church
mon18feb19:30Dvorák, SchubertFirst American Tour of 201919:30 Marathon High School
sun17feb16:00Dvorák & SchubertFirst American Tour of 201916:00 St. Paul's Episcopal Church
sat26jan20:15Mozart, Borodin & BrahmsKlassiek aan de Rijn20:15 Cunerakerk
thu24jan20:00Mozart & Mahler20:00 Andorra
sun13jan11:00de Boismortier, Biber, Sweelinck, Chédeville & RameauSunday morning concert series - In the Golden Age11:00 Energiehuis
mon24dec22:00MozartKerst in de Loods, Paradiso22:00 Paradiso
sun9dec15:00Schumann, Halvorsen & KreislerChristmas Concert15:00 Oude Kerk Spaarndam
fri30nov20:15Haydn, Stravinsky & StraussDe keuze van...: Met kameraden door Europa20:15 Philharmonie Haarlem
sun18nov11:00Mozart11:00 Theater Cool
fri16nov19:00Mozart, Dvorak & BrahmsClassical Music at Phyllis Court, Henley, UK19:00 Phyllis Court Club
sun4nov15:00Suppé, Borodin, Tchaikovsky, Mozart & StraussStichting Klamuze15:00 Huis ter Duin
wed31oct20:15Pärt & Bach20:15 Concertgebouw, Kleine Zaal
sun7oct11:00Copland, Prokofiev, Herrmann & BernsteinSunday morning concert series11:00 Energiehuis
sat6oct14:00Mozart14:00 Grote of St. Bavo Kerk, Haarlem
sat29sep20:00Mahler, Mozart & Berg20:00 Zaryadye Hall, Moscow
mon24sep20:00Debussy, Glass, Mozart, Menotti & Ravel20:00 Musis Stadstheater, Arnhem
sat22sep20:15Brahms20:15 MCO Hilversum
sun16sep15:00Hummel, Dvorák & MozartMozart (k)ring Gelre-Niederrhein15:00 Sint-Bartholomaeuskerk
sat15sep13:00Mozart & Bach13:00 O.L.V. Kerk Geervliet
wed5sep17:00Brahms & Vaughan WilliamsDanze Romantiche17:00 Teatro Dal Verme
tue4sep17:00Brahms & Vaughan WilliamsDanze Romantiche17:00 Piccolo Regio Giamoco Puccini
sat11aug21:30Schubert & BeethovenFestival Ciclo de Música no Convento dos Capuchos21:30 Convento dos Capuchos
wed4jul20:00Mahler, Brahms & DohnányiRobeco Summer Nights 201820:00 Concertgebouw, Kleine Zaal
sun1jul14:00Mozart & DvorakLeeuwarden CityProms14:00 Koepeltheater Leeuwarden
sat30jun19:30Schumann, Borodin & MozartBradfield Festival of Music19:30 Bradfield St. Nicholas' Church
sat9jun16:00Ravel, Glière, Bottesini & SchumannVondel Klassiek16:00 Vondel CS
sat2jun20:15Mozart, Beethoven & HaydnDiepenheim Klassiek20:15 Johanneskerk
fri1jun21:30BrahmsIl Mantova Chamber Music Festival21:30 Palazzo Ducale
fri1jun18:00Stravinsky9th International Chamber Music Festival Wassenaar18:00 Museum Voorlinden
fri1jun18:00MozartIl Mantova Chamber Music Festival18:00 Palazzo d'Arco
sun27may15:00Schumann, Beethoven & Brahms15:00 Muiderberg - Kerk aan Zee
sun27may15:00Händel, Beethoven & Saint-Saëns15:00 Oude Kerk Spaarndam
sun20may19:00Mozart, Borodin & BrahmsFestival Internacional de Musica19:00 Palácio do Freixo, Porto
sat12may20:15Gyrowetz, Beethoven & Haydn20:15 MCO Hilversum
sat12may16:00Glière, Bottesini & Schumann16:00 Vondel CS
thu10may20:00Schumann, Franck & De Sarasate20:00 Teatro Diana
sun22apr15:00Telemann, Leclair, Prokofiev, Spohr & Halvorsen15:00 Kasteel Oldenaller
sun15apr16:00Beethoven, Brahms & Rabl'Vrienden van de kamermuziek' series16:00 Amstelkerk
sat14apr20:15Mozart & Brahms20:15 MCO Hilversum
sun8apr15:30Brahms15:30 Buiksloterkerk
sun8apr11:00Mozart & BrahmsCoffee Concert Series Dordrecht11:00 Energiehuis
sat7apr16:00Händel, Beethoven & Saint-Saëns16:00 Vondel CS
thu29mar19:30Schumann, Herrmann & BrahmsLeipzig - Hollywood - Vienna19:30 Isabel Bader Centre for the Performing Arts
wed28mar19:30Mozart & Brahms19:30 Bourgie Concert Hall
sun25mar19:00Schumann, Mozart & Brahms19:00 Kohl Mansion
sat24mar19:30Mozart & Brahms19:30 Humboldt State Univ.
fri23mar19:30Schumann, Mozart & Brahms19:30 First Presbyterian Church
tue20mar19:30Mozart, Herrmann & Brahms19:30 B.J. Haan Auditorium
sun18mar15:00Schumann, Mozart & Brahms15:00 Dorpshuis Landsmeer
sun18mar11:30Schumann, Mozart & Brahms11:30 Theate de Veste
sun11mar11:00Dvorák & JanácekCoffee Concert Series Dordrecht11:00 Energiehuis
sat10mar20:00Janácek & Dvorák - IIThe 48 hours of Janácek & Dvorák - Part II20:00 Philharmonie Haarlem
sat10mar14:00Janácek & Dvorák - IThe 48 hours of Janácek & Dvorák - Part I14:00 Philharmonie Haarlem
tue27feb19:00- 23:00Wagner & Mahler19:00 - 23:00 Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
sat17feb14:15Brahms & Maderna14:15 Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ
sun4feb11:00Mozart & BrittenCoffee Concert Series Dordrecht11:00 Energiehuis
sat3feb20:15Dvorák & Janácek20:15 MCO Hilversum
fri26jan20:00Mozart & Schubert20:00 Ashville Unitarian Congregation
wed24jan19:30Mozart & SchubertPennsylvania State University19:30 Schwab Auditorium
tue23jan20:00Mozart & BeethovenEastman School of Music20:00 Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
sun21jan17:00Hummel & SchubertFrick Collection Concert Series17:00 Frick Museum
sat20jan19:30Mozart & Schubert19:30 Enlow Recital Hall, Kean Stage
fri19jan20:00Hummel & Beethoven20:00 Library of Congress
sun14jan15:00R. Schumann, C. Schumann & Bottesini15:00 Oude Kerk Spaarndam
sun14jan15:00Hummel & SchubertKolonieconcerten15:00 Koloniekerk
sun24dec22:00Mozart & BrahmsKlassiek in de Loods22:00 Gashouder Westergasfabriek
sun10dec15:00Bach15:00 Oude Kerk Spaarndam
sun10dec11:00MessiaenCoffee Concert Series Dordrecht11:00 Energiehuis
sat9dec16:00MessiaenVondel CS Series16:00 Vondel CS
sun3dec11:30Mozart, Beethoven & Haydn11:30 Theater Odeon
sun26nov20:30Ravel, Pärt & Auerbach20:30 Teatro Giacosa
sun12nov15:30Brahms & Mühlfeld15:30 Buiksloterkerk
sat4nov20:15Mozart & ProkofievCamerata RCO in MCO20:15 MCO Hilversum
sat4nov16:00BrahmsVondel CS Series16:00 Vondel CS
wed1nov18:00- 22:00Private concert18:00 - 22:00 Private event
sun15oct12:00Mozart, Beethoven & Haydn12:00 Goudse Schouwburg
sun8oct20:15Poulenc & MartinuAvant tout de vous amuser20:15 Concertgebouw, Kleine Zaal
sun8oct15:00Ysaye & Prokofiev15:00 Oude Kerk Spaarndam
sat7oct16:00Ysaye & ProkofievVondel CS Series16:00 Vondel CS
sun1oct18:10Podium Witteman18:10
sun1oct15:00Schumann, Bruch, Holbrooke & Mozart15:00 Kunstkring Ommen
sun1oct11:00Schumann, Bruch, Holbrooke & MozartCoffee Concert Series Dordrecht11:00 Energiehuis
sat30sep20:15Webern, Dvorák & MozartCamerata RCO in MCO20:15 MCO Hilversum
sat30sep13:00Webern, Dvorák & Mozart13:00 O.L.V. Kerk Geervliet
sun20aug20:00Rossini, Cherubini, Verdi, Puccini & VivaldiRobeco Summer Nights20:00 Concertgebouw, Grote Zaal
sat8jul19:30Mozart, Vaughn Williams & BrahmsMusic at Leamington Hastings, UK19:30 Leamington Hastings
sun25jun11:00Mozart, Beethoven & HaydnCity Proms Leeuwarden11:00 Natuurmuseum Fryslân
sat24jun16:00Beethoven & Haydn16:00 Vondel CS
wed31may20:15Geen Jalapeños: Mozart20:15 Concertgebouw, Kleine Zaal